Boyanup Bushfire Brigade

Boyanup North

Trevor Brockman (BFCO)
0407 080 923
C/- PO Box 181, BOYANUP WA 6237
BoyanupVBFB@capel.wa.gov.au

Boyanup South

Trevor Brockman (BFCO)
0407 080 923
C/- PO Box 181, BOYANUP WA 6237
BoyanupVBFB@capel.wa.gov.au


Boyanup Country Women’s Association

Wendy Bourne
08 9795 9111
PO Box 167, BOYANUP WA 6237


Boyanup & Districts Farmers Market

0448 806 833
Boyanup Memorial Park
PO Box 453, Boyanup, WA 6237


Boyanup Foundation

Paul Webb (Secretary)
0459 712 552
paul56@iinet.net.au


Boyanup Hall Advisory Committee

Julian Sanders
9731 5066
C/- Post Office, BOYANUP WA 6237


Boyanup Lions Club

Peter Hayes (Secretary)
0427 428 358
PO Box 9, BOYANUP WA 6237


Boyanup Memorial Park Committee

Sylvia Maunder 9731 5637
PO Box 192, BOYANUP WA 6237
hisylvi@bigpond.com


Boyanup Playgroup

Jackie Cahill
0427 224 290
Jack & Mary Community Centre Thomas Street, BOYANUP WA 6237
Wednesdays 9.30 – 11.30am during school terms


Boyanup Post

Julian Sanders
9731 5066
C/- Post Office, BOYANUP WA 6237


Boyanup Primary School P&C

9731 5832
0427 224 290
Boyanup PO Box 326, BOYANUP WA 6237


Boyanup Progress Association

C/- Post Office, BOYANUP  WA 6237

General Meetings held on the 4th Monday of every month, at the Bull & Bush Tavern, Boyanup commencing at 6.00pm.

John Saunders (President)
0409 315 345

Kathy Thompson (Vice-President)
9731 5206

Denise Pianta (Treasurer)
0419 938 871


Boyanup Senior Citizens

Bertha Chapman
9731 5638
28 Ray Street, BOYANUP WA 6237


Boyanup Townscape Committee

Grant Morrison
9731 5294
25 Penn Street, BOYANUP WA 6237


Child Side Playgroup

Karron McDonald
9731 5232
32 Armstrong Road, BOYANUP WA 6237


Child Health Clinic

9731 5481 on Monday’s

Child Health Nurse

C/- Bunbury Primary Health Services Hudson Road, BUNBURY WA 6230



Roobee Roos Red Hat Chapter 

9728 0620
Ann Shilcof



South West Rail & Heritage Centre

Norm Chapple
0459 712 552
swrhc@railheritagewa.org.au

Capel & Districts Garden Club

Mrs Pamela Martin | Secretary
0417 923 296
secretarycapelgarden@gmail.com
PO Box 14, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Art Group

Tracey Roberts (Secretary)
0409 108 243


Capel Bushfire Brigade

PO Box 118, CAPEL WA 6271
CapelVBFB@capel.wa.gov.au

Capel Town

Peter Dunlop (BFCO)
0428 122 676

Capel Rural

Neale Scott (BFCO)
0428 121 222


Capel Cemetery Survey Group

Judy Hearne
9727 3889
PO Box 522, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Chamber of Commerce

Bernie Masters | President
0408 944 242
berniemasters@iinet.net.au
PO Box 315 Capel, WA 6271 Australia


Capel Community Promotions

9 Properjohn Road, CAPEL WA 6271

Kath Mawer
0422 952 366

Sharron Gamble
0420 920 062


Capel Country Club Markets

Capel Country Club
Goodwood Road, CAPEL WA 6271

Quinny
0459 681 136
riffrafferin@gmail.com

Country Women’s Association – Capel Branch

Att: Secretary
PO Box 323, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Courier

Dixie Turner
9727 2330
64 Capel Drive, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Lions Club

Margaret Davies
9795 5219
PO Box 287, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Land Conservation District Committee (LCDC)

capel_lcdc@yahoo.com

Bill Dear |Chair
0400 731 614

Sandy Manley | Secretary
0459272027


Capel Men’s Shed Inc

Bruce Thompson
0457 233 541
capelmensshed2018@gmail.com
2 Turner Street Boyanup, WA, 6237


Capel Playgroup Inc.

Att: President
1 Forrest Road, CAPEL WA 6271
capelplaygroup@hotmail.com


Capel Primary School P&C

9727 2183
Barlee Road, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel River Girl Guides

Emma Strong
0402 218 879
5 Waddingham Loop, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel RSL

PO Box 544, CAPEL WA 6271
lynmcmahon53@bigpond.com

Mr Rod Hill OAM | President
0427 920 727

Mrs Lyn McMahon| Secretary
0427 777 701

Mr Tim McInnes | Treasurer
0427 801 888

Mr Bruce Gardiner |Hall Manager
9727 2052
0419 044 266


Capel Senior Citizens

Bev Scott
9727 2058
PO Box 393, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Townscape Committee

Greg Jones
9727 2508
17 Forrest Road, CAPEL WA 6271


Capel Tuart Girl Guides

Kath Mawer
0422 952 366
9 Properjohn Road, CAPEL WA 6271


Child Health Clinic

9727 2829
Alternate Thurs, every Friday

Child Health Nurse

C/- Bunbury Primary Health Services Hudson Road, BUNBURY WA 6230

Dalyellup Beach Gentle Gym

Doreen Fennell
9795 7463


Dalyellup Beach Playgroup

Annalisa Hartnett
0474 132 963
dalyellupbeachplaygroup@yahoo.com.au
Unit 10/135 Norton Promenade, DALYELLUP WA 6230


Dalyellup Beach Surf Life Saving Club

Dbslsc04@gmail.com
PO BOX 55, Gelorup WA, Australia, 6230

Yvonne Broome | President
0417 098 629

Peta Nolan | Administration
0435 629 689


Dalyellup Community Garden

Tony Geraty
9795 9619
dalyellupcommunitygarden@gmail.com
C/- Tuart Forest Primary School, PO BOX 281
BUNBURY WA 6231


Dalyellup Kids Inn Child Care Centre

Debbie McGregor | Director
9795 7141
dalyellup@kidsinn.com.au
11 Dampier Street DALYELLUP WA 6230


Dalyellup Markets

John & Carolyn Kus
9795 7799
johnkus1@westnet.com.au
Crn Norton Promenade & Maidment Parade DALYELLUP WA 6230


Dalyellup Over 50’s

Linda Hoskins
9795 3480
norm953@bigpond.com


Dalyellup Primary School P&C Association Inc.

9795 4755
Att: Secretary
Dalyellup Primary School
14 Hartog Road, DALYELLUP WA 6230


Dalyellup Seniors Association Inc.

John Ladyman
9795 6220
Att: Secretary
28 Antelope Turn, DALYELLUP WA 6230


Dalyellup Singers Group – Sing Australia

Jackie Ross
0403 118 413j
jacquelinerossevents@hotmail.com


Dalyellup Scout Group

Group Leader
0404 595 549


Respect Your Elders

All the volunteers have a Police Clearance and they offer free assistance to seniors, such as gardening, furniture pick up, tip runs, yard cleanups, etc.

Founder & Administrator | Jayson Jones
0439 944 143
Jayson.Jones1@south32.net


Tuart Forest Primary School P&C

Renee Freeman (President)
9795 1525
Crystal Bend, DALYELLUP WA 6230


Gelorup Bushfire Brigade

GelorupVBFB@capel.wa.gov.au

Graham Briggs
0418 931 824

Jeff McDougall
0427 959 380


Gelorup Community Management Committee

Graeme Foulds | President
gfoulds1209@westnet.com.au

 

Gelorup Markets

John & Carolyn Kus
9795 7799
johnkus1@westnet.com.au
Gelorup Community Centre, Hasties Road, GELORUP WA 6230


Gelorup Playgroup

Natala King
0419 927 615
PO Box 16, GELORUP WA 6230


Gelorup Stratham Dalyellup Gazette

Margaret Smith
0407 995 167
gelorupgazette@gmail.com
PO Box 177, GELORUP WA 6230


Bunbury Cathedral Grammar P&C

Att: President
PO Box 1198, BUNBURY WA 6230
722 6000


Riding for the Disabled South West

Marie Mortimore
0439 923 314
PO Box 10, GELORUP WA 6230
rdasw3@bigpond.com

Elgin Community Hall Committee Inc.

Loretta Roberts
9727 1923 | 0418 951 168
mwljroberts@bigpond.com 
RMB 127, ELGIN WA 6237

 

Peppermint Grove Beach Bulletin

pgbbulletin@fairtel.com.au


Peppermint Grove Beach Community Association

Colin Manley | President
0414 476 454
PO Box 522 CAPEL WA 6271

Stratham Progress Association

strathamprogress@gmail.com

 

 

Don Punch MLA

Member for Bunbury
PO Box 528, BUNBURY WA 6230
Unit 4B Spencer Street, Bunbury

bunbury@mp.wa.gov.au

(08) 9791 3636

Hon Adele Farina MLC

Member for the South West
PO Box 381, BUNBURY WA 6231
Unit 4/31 Victoria Street, Bunbury

adele.farina@mp.wa.gov.au

08 9721 1165

Hon Colin Holt MLC

Member for the South West
Unit 2/8 Cassowary Bend, Eaton WA 6232

colin.holt@mp.wa.gov.au

08 9724 1181

Hon Colin Tincknell MLC

Member for the South West
1st Floor, 7 Harvest Terrace, WEST PERTH WA 6005

colin.tincknell@mp.wa.gov.au

08 9486 8106

Hon Diane Evers MLC

Member for the South West
PO Box 949, WEST PERTH WA 6872
Ground Floor, 7 Harvest Terrace, WEST PERTH

diane.evers@mp.wa.gov.au

08 9486 8070

Hon Dr Sally Talbot MLC

Member for the South West
PO Box 7223, EATON WA 6232
Unit 3/9 Cassowary Bend, EATON

sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au

08 9725 3711

Hon Dr Steve Thomas MLC

Shadow Minister for Environment; Water
Member for the South West

Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre, 157 Bussell Highway
MARGARET RIVER WA 6285

steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au

08 9757 9555

Hon Mick Murray MLA

Minister for Seniors and Ageing, Volunteering, Sport & Recreation
Member for Collie-Preston
7th Floor Dumas House, 2 Havelock Street,
WEST PERTH WA 6005

mick.murray@mp.wa.gov.au

08 6552 6400

Nola Marino MP

Federal Member for Forrest
PO Box 2028, BUNBURY WA 6231

nola.marino.mp@aph.gov.au

08 9721 3788